Match Results

DateCompetitionVenueResult
11/11/2018Ladies U15 Div 2 Cup FinalDungannyRoyal Gaels 5-8 Oldcastle 2-4
07/11/2018U13 FL Div 2 FinalDungannyDonaghamore/Ashbourne 3-12 Oldcastle 3-10
04/11/2018U15 Fl Div 7 (Rd.5)Masterson Park, ArdcathOldcastle 5-15 St Vincent's/Curraha 2-11
04/11/2018Ladies FL Div 1SimonstownSimonstown 2-12 Oldcastle 1-10
04/11/2018Girls U13 Cup FinalDungannyOldcastle 2-12 Wolfe Tones 0-5
04/11/2018Corn na Boinne FinalPairc TailteannBallinlough 2-10 Oldcastle 1-8
03/11/2018U13 FL Div 2 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 5-9 Walterstown 3-7
31/10/2018Ladies FL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 1-9 St Michael's 1-9
29/10/2018MFC Div 3 FinalPairc TailteannSummerhill 1-9 Oldcastle 0-11
27/10/2018Corn na Boinne Semi-FinalSimonstownOldcastle 1-14 Ballinabrackey 2-6
26/10/2018Ladies MFC FinalDungannyClann na nGael 4-13 Oldcastle 4-7
20/10/2018U13 FL Div 2 (Rd.7)KilbrideKilbride 3-15 Oldcastle 0-7
16/10/2018U13 FL Div 2 (Rd.6)MillbrookOldcastle 3-7 Walterstown 3-6
15/10/2018Corn na Boinne Q/FinalCarnarossOldcastle 1-13 Trim 2-8
14/10/2018Ladies MFC 2 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 3-16 Gaeil Colmcille 3-7
14/10/2018Ladies FL Div 1BoardsmillOldcastle 2-14 Boardsmill 2-6
09/10/2018U13 FL Div 2 (Rd.3)Paddy O'Brien ParkOldcastle 6-7 O'Mahony's 1-9
07/10/2018U15 FL Div 7 (Rd.3)MoynalveyMoynalvey/Boardsmill 6-14 Oldcastle 5-8
06/10/2018Ladies SFC Semi-FinalBectiveSeneschalstown 0-14 Oldcastle 1-8
03/10/2018MFC Div 3 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 1-16 St Oliver's 0-6
29/09/2018Ladies SFCMillbrookOldcastle 2-9 Seneschalstown 0-10
22/09/2018Ladies SFCBoardsmillOldcastle 4-9 Boardsmill 0-8
22/09/2018U13 FL Div 2 (Rd.5)DunderryOldcastle 4-13 Dunderry 4-5
19/09/2018Ladies SFCMillbrookOldcastle 0-13 Simonstown 1-8
17/09/2018MFC Div 3A (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 3-17 Carnaross/Moynalty 4-11
15/09/2018U13 FL Div 2 (Rd.4)MillbrookOldcastle 2-11 St Patrick's 2-7
15/09/2018IFC Semi-FinalPairc TailteannBallinlough 1-10 Oldcastle 1-9
11/09/2018U15 FL Div 7 (Rd.1)Oldcastle rec. a w/o from Slane
09/09/2018Gerry Reilly Leinster U16 FT Cup FinalMillbrookMeath 2-14 Cavan 1-13
09/09/2018IFC Q/FinalPairc TailteannOldcastle 3-11 Syddan 0-11
08/09/2018Ladies Masita Cup 1 FinalDungannySimonstown def.Oldcastle
08/09/2018Gerry Reilly Leinster U16 FT Plate FinalMillbrookLouth 1-18 Longford 2-6
08/09/2018Junior C FC Q/FinalKilmainhamDunderry 6-10 Oldcastle 1-5
05/09/2018MFC Div 3A (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 3-12 Ballinabrackey 1-12
04/09/2018U13 FL Div 2 (Rd.2)DunboyneOldcastle 7-17 St Peter's, Dunboyne 2-8
28/08/2018U13 FL Div 2 (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 3-12 Donaghamore/Ashbourne 3-10
15/08/2018MFC Div 3A (Rd.1)BectiveOldcastle 6-13 Bective/Dunsany 4-10
14/08/2018Ladies SFCMillbrookOldcastle 1-16 St Ultan's 1-6
14/08/2018Junior C
(Rd.4)
AthboyOldcastle 1-17 O'Mahony's 0-9
14/08/2018U14 FC Div 3 Q/FinalMillbrookOldcastle 3-7 St Mary's 1-9
12/08/2018IFC Gr.C (Rd.4)KilmainhamOldcastle 2-11 Castletown 0-8
02/08/2018U-14 Summer FL Div 3 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 7-9 Ballinabrackey 1-10
29/07/2019IFC Gr.C (Rd.3)MoylaghBallinlough 2-10 Oldcastle 1-11
26/07/2018U-14 Summer FL (Div 3 Group 2) Rd.3CarlanstownOldcastle 4-15 St Michael's/Nobber 3-8
19/07/2018U-14 Summer FL (Div 3 Group 2)MillbrookOldcastle 10-13 Moynalty/Carnaross 0-4
15/07/2018AFL Div 2 FINALPairc TailteannOldcastle 4-15 Syddan 0-14
12/07/2018U-14 Summer FL (Div 3 Group 2)RathkennyOldcastle 3-8 Rathkenny 2-5
09/07/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.13)CastletownOldcastle 2-18 Castletown 2-13
07/07/2018U-12 Summer FL (Div C Group 1)MillbrookOldcastle 25 Dunshaughlin 3
05/07/2018BFL Div 3 (Rd.7)DuleekDuleek/Bellewstown rec. a w/o from Oldcastle
03/07/2018U-16 Summer FL Gr.E (Rd.2)MillbrookSt Michael's/Nobber def. Oldcastle
02/07/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.12)MillbrookOldcastle 0-12 Blackhall Gaels 1-9
22/06/2018U-12 FL Gr F FinalSean Newman ParkOldcastle 26 Carnaross 4
20/06/2018U-12 FL Gr F Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle19 Ballinlough 2
19/06/2018U-14 FL Div 4 FinalDungannyBallinabrackey 4-13 Oldcastle 2-09
17/06/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.11)MillbrookOldcastle 2-11 Duleek/Bellewstown 1-10
12/06/2018U-14 FL Div 4 (S-Final)MillbrookOldcastle 7-14 Rathkenny 7-8
07/06/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.10)CurrahaOldcastle 2-15 Curraha 1-13
27/05/2018U-14 FL Div 4 (Rd.4)GibbstownOldcastle 2-15 Wolfe Tones 4-9
26/05/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.9)MillbrookOldcastle 4-21 Trim 1-4
22/05/2018U-16 FL Div5 FinalDungannySimonstown Gaels 4-9 Oldcastle 3-10
21/05/2018BFL Div 3 (Rd.5)RathkennyRathkenny 3-10 Oldcastle 2-12
19/05/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.8)NobberOldcastle 3-16 Nobber 1-15
16/05/2018Ladies SFC (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 1-17 Royal Gaels 3-8
08/05/2018BFL Div 3 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 2-14 Donaghamore/Ashbourne 1-13
05/05/2018U-12 FL Gr F (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 0-21 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 0-7
04/05/2018AFL Div2 (Rd.7)MillbrookOldcastle 1-15 Ballinabrackey 0-14
30/04/2018U-12 FL Gr F (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 0-18 Ballinlough 0-4
26/04/2018U-14 FL Div 4 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 7-10 Clann na nGael 5-2
24/04/2018U-16 FL Div5 (Rd.5)MillbrookOldcastle 1-14 Moynalvey/Boardsmill 0-12
21/04/2018IFC (Rd.2)KilberryOldcastle 1-15 Duleek/Bellewstown 1-9
21/04/2018U-12 FL Gr F (Rd.2)CarlanstownOldcastle 0-18 St Michael's 0-9
16/04/2018U-14 FL Div 4 (Rd.1)MoynaltyOldcastle 3-17 Moynalty/Carnaross 0-5
14/04/2018Junior C FC (Rd.1)AthboyOldcastle 4-10 Simonstown Gaels 1-2
12/04/2018U-14 FL Div 4 (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 6-13 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 1-10
10/04/2018U-16 FL Div5 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 3-17 Nobber 4-4
07/04/2018IFC (Rd.1)Pairc TailteannBective 1-10 Oldcastle 1-7
31/03/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 0-13 St Michael's 0-11
27/03/2018U-16 FL Div5 (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 3-16 St Michael's 0-4
24/03/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.6)WalterstownOldcastle 2-10 Walterstown 2-7
21/03/2018U-17 FL Div 3ACarnarossOldcastle 2-17 Carnaross/Moynalty 2-10
10/03/2018U-17 FL Div 3AOldcastle rec. w/o from St Patrick's
25/02/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.4)RathkennyRathkenny 1-17 Oldcastle 0-4
24/02/2018U-17 FL Div 3ABallinacreeOldcastle 5-19 Summerhill 4-12
24/02/2018Leinster U13 FL Div. 6 Gr. 1 (Rd 3)Cluskey Park (Dundalk)Oldcastle 8-5 St Joseph's (Dundalk) 1-4
18/02/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.1)SeneschalstownOldcastle 1-13 Seneschalstown 2-8
17/02/2018BFL Div 3 (Rd.1)WalterstownWalterstown 4-11 Oldcastle 1-4
09/02/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.3)TrimDunderry 1-11 Oldcastle 0-11
03/02/2018AFL Div 2 (Rd.2)SyddanOldcastle 3-12 Syddan 1-18
12/11/2017Ladies Div 2 FinalGrangegoddenOldcastle 1-09 St Michael's 0-10
12/11/2017U-15 FL Div 7 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 6-21 St Colmcille's 3-1
08/11/2017U-13 FL Div 5 FinalDungannyBallinlough 2-16 Oldcastle 1-5
05/11/2017Ladies MFCMillbrookOldcastle def. Summerhill
05/11/2017Girls U-13 Shield FinalDungannyOldcastle 5-9 Bective 1-7
05/11/2017U-13FL Div 5 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 8-6 Clann na nGael 6-6
03/11/2017U-17 Special FC Div 5 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-10 St Michael's/Nobber 2-8
27/10/2017U21A FC Q/FinalBallinloughGaeil Colmcille 3-10 Oldcastle 2-12
22/10/2017MFC Div 3 FinalPairc TailteannOldcastle 5-14 Kilbride 3-13
14/10/2017AFL Div 3 FinalMoynaltyOldcastle 2-9 Trim 1-9
14/10/2017Ladies Leinster Club SFC Semi-FinalBray EmmetsFoxrock/Cabinteely 4-6 Oldcastle 0-5
10/10/2017MFC Div 3 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 3-12 Killary Emmets 0-5
08/10/2017IFC Semi-FinalPairc TailteannCurraha 1-12 Oldcastle 2-7
07/10/2017Ladies SFC FinalSkryneOldcastle 1-9 Boardsmill 1-6
07/10/2017U-13 FL Div 5 (Rd.7)GibbstownOldcastle 2-15 Wolfe Tones 2-12
06/10/2017U-17 Special FC Div 5 (Rd.5)MillbrookOldcastle 3-21 Duleek/Bellewstown 2-6
01/10/2017U-15 FL Div 7 (Rd.3)BatterstownOldcastle 5-21 Blackhall Gaels 5-2
29/09/2017U-17 Special FC Div 5 (Rd.4)DonoreOldcastle 2-14 Slane/St Mary's 0-9
24/09/2017IFC Quarter FinalBallinloughOldcastle 2-13 Trim 1-8
23/09/2017Junior C FC Semi-FinalKilberryDuleek/Bellewstown 4-15 Oldcastle 1-10
23/09/2017U-13 FL Div 5 (Rd.6)MillbrookOldcastle 5-9 Blackhall Gaels 4-4
17/09/2017Ladies SFC Semi-FinalSkryneOldcastle 2-14 Royal Gaels 2-11 (AET)
17/09/2017U-15 FL Div 7GrangegoddenOldcastle 1-22 Gaeil Colmcille 4-8
15/09/2017MFC Div 3 (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 3-23 Walterstown 0-3
12/09/2017U-13 FL Div 5 (Rd.5)Oldcastle rec w/o from Nobber
10/09/2017Intermediate ChampionshipMoynaltyOldcastle 2-10 Nobber 1-13
10/09/2017Junior C Quarter FinalMoynaltyOldcastle 2-18 Syddan 2-10 After Extra Time
10/09/2017U-13 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 4-9 Kilmainhamwood 1-7
09/09/2017Under 15 LeagueMillbrookOldcastle 5-17 St Colmcilles 4-14
28/08/2017Ladies SFCSeneschalstownOldcastle 0-15 Seneschalstown 0-7
28/08/2017U-14 Football Div 6 Cup FinalDungannyMoynalvey/Boardsmill 7-3 Oldcastle 3-7
26/08/2017U-13 FL Div 5 (Rd.2)MillbrookBallinlough 4-10 Oldcastle 2-9
25/08/2017U-17 Special FC Div 5 (Rd.3)MillbrookSt Patrick's 3-12 Oldcastle 1-6
22/08/2017BFL Div 2 (Rd.9)Changed from Millbrook to St Colmcille's at last minuteSt Colmcille's def. Oldcastle
22/08/2017U-14 Football Div 6 Cup Semi-FinalDunsanyOldcastle 11-4 Dunsany 4-3
18/08/2017U-17 Special Championship Div 5 (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 5-22 Ballivor 0-1
15/08/2017Ladies SFCMillbrookOldcastle 3-12 Royal Gaels 2-5
15/08/2017U-17 Special Championship Div 5 (Rd.1)CarlanstownOldcastle 2-22 St Michael's/Nobber 4-13
13/08/2017Junior C FC (Rd.5)CarnarossOldcastle 3-14 Seneschalstown 0-8
12/08/2017U-13 FL Div 5 (Rd.1)AthboyOldcastle 11-13 Clann na nGael 3-4
11/08/2017IFC Gr.C (Rd3)KilmainhamOldcastle 2-13 St Ultan's 1-8
08/08/2017U-16 Summer FL Div D FinalDungannyNa Fianna 4-11 Oldcastle 1-13
07/08/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.11)KilmainhamOldcastle 4-12 Kilmainham 2-9
01/08/2017U-16 Summer FL Div D Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 4-23 Slane/St.Mary's 1-9
31/07/2017BFL Div 2 (Rd.7)MillbrookOldcastle 3-20 Moynalvey 0-5
29/07/2017U-12 Summer FL Gr.F FinalPaddy O'Brien ParkOldcastle 0-17 Kilmainhamwood 0-8
25/07/2017U-16 Summer FL Div DOldcastle rec. w/o from Summerhill
22/07/2017U-12 Summer FLGibbstownOldcastle 0-33 Wolfe Tones 0-12
15/07/2017U-12 Summer FLMoylaghOldcastle 0-24 Inny Gaels 0-8
11/07/2017U-16 Summer FL Div DOldcastle rec. w/o from Na Fianna
08/07/2017U-12 Summer FLGilson ParkOldcastle 0-14 Kilmainhamwood 0-12
06/07/2017U-14 FL Summer FL
RathcarnClann na nGael 9-8 Oldcastle 4-15
04/07/2017U-16 Summer FL Div DDonoreOldcastle 1-16 St Mary’s/Slane 1-13
27/06/2017U-16 Summer FL Div DMillbrookOldcastle 5-18 St Oliver's 2-8
23/06/2017Junior C FC (Rd.3)DrumbaraghOldcastle 1-10 Cortown 1-7
17/06/2017Girls U-12 Football FinalDungannyOldcastle 1-4 Moylagh 1-2
10/06/2017Junior C FC (Rd.2)KilmainhamSimonstown 3-13 Oldcastle 0-9
10/06/2017IFC Gr.C (Rd.2)KilmainhamOldcastle 0-11 Donaghamore/Ashbourne 1-8
08/06/2017U-14 FL Div 6 Semi-FinalDunsanyDunsany 2-5 Oldcastle 1-5
01/06/2017U-12 FL Gr.F FinalPairc TailteannOldcastle 0-17 Inny Gaels 0-12
31/05/2017U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.5)MillbrookOldcastle 8-07 Bective/Cannistown 6-13
28/05/2017U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.4)DunsanyDunsany 6-7 Oldcastle 4-7
21/05/2017Junior C FC (Rd.1)BallinloughOldcastle 0-12 Castletown 2-4
20/05/2017U-12 FL Gr.F Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 0-19 Ballinlough 0-1
16/05/2017U-16 FL Div 3 Semi-FinalMillbrookDunderry 3-10 Oldcastle 1-11
14/05/2017Ladies SFC (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 3-14 Simonstown 1-6
08/05/2017U-12 FL Gr.F (Rd.5)MillbrookOldcastle 024 St Michael's 0-3
08/05/2017U-16 FL Div 3 (Rd.7)MoynaltyMoynalty/Carnaross 3-13 Oldcastle 3-10
06/05/2017Ladies SFC (Rd.1)BoardsmillBoardsmill 2-9 Oldcastle 0-8
05/05/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.8)MillbrookOldcastle 1-14 Clann na nGael 1-13
04/05/2017U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.3)MillbrookBlackhall Gaels 11-13 Oldcastle 3-8
03/05/2017BFL Div 2 (Rd.5)MillbrookWalterstown 3-22 Oldcastle 0-7
02/05/2017U-16 FL Div 3 (Rd.6)CastlejordanOldcastle 6-13 Ballinabrackey 2-16
29/04/2017U-12 FL Gr.F (Rd.4)DrumconrathOldcastle 033 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 0-1
28/04/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.7)KilmainhamwoodOldcastle 3-17 Kilmainhamwood 0-15
27/04/2017U-17 FL Div 4 (Rd.7)MillbrookCarnaross/Moynalty 1-17 Oldcastle 2-12
25/04/2017U-16 FL Div 3 (Rd.5)MillbrookOldcastle 7-18 St Mary's/Slane 4-7
22/04/2017U-12 FL Gr.F (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 0-14 Carnaross 0-6
22/04/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.6)MillbrookCarnaross 1-13 Oldcastle 1-10
19/04/2017BFL Div 2 (Rd.4)SeneschalstownSeneschalstown 0-14 Oldcastle 1-8
18/04/2017U-16 FL Div 3 (Rd.4)DunboyneOldcastle 5-10 St Peter's, Dunboyne 3-14
13/04/2017U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.1)SyddanOldcastle 3-18 Syddan 7-5
11/04/2017U-16 FL Div 3 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 2-13 Kilbride 3-6
10/04/2017BFL Div 2 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 1-9 Blackhall Gaels 2-6
10/04/2017U-12 FL Gr.FMoylaghOldcastle 0-16 Inny Gaels 0-4
09/04/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.5)BectiveOldcastle 2-13 Bective 1-16
07/04/2017U-17 FL Div 4 (Rd.5)MillbrookOldcastle 1-11 Duleek/Bellewstown 1-9
04/04/2017U-16 FL Div 3 (Rd.2)DunderryDunderry 4-12 Oldcastle 3-10
01/04/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.2)BallinacreeOldcastle 0-14 St Brigid's 0-8
30/03/2017U-12 FL Gr F (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 0-13 Ballinlough 0-5
28/03/2017U-16 FL Div 3 (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 2-18 Summerhill 2-4
25/03/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.4)MillbrookOldcastle 2-8 St Ultan's 0-12
17/03/2017Corn na Boinne Semi-FinalKilmainhamDunderry 0-10 Oldcastle 0-9 (AET)
13/03/2017BFL Div 2 (Rd.2)O'Mahony'sO'Mahony's 2-17 Oldcastle 0-7
09/03/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.3)TrimOldcastle 2-8 Trim 1-11
25/02/2017Leinster U-13 FL Gr 6 (Rd.4)AshbourneOldcastle 6-11 Donaghamore/Ashourne 4-5
18/02/2017AFL Div 3 (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 0-10 Dunsany 0-6
17/02/2017U-17 FL Div4 (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 3-15 St. Michael's/Nobber 1-10
12/02/2017Corn na Boinne Quarter FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-9 St Ultan's 1-6
11/02/2017Leinster U-13 FL Gr 6 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 14-10 Maynooth 0-0
10/02/2017BFL Div 2 (Rd.1)TrimTrim 1-12 Oldcastle 0-5
04/02/2017Corn na Boinne (Rd.1)NobberOldcastle 0-12 Nobber 0-9
04/02/2017Leinster U-13 FL Gr 6 (Rd.2)CelbridgeOldcastle 8-5 Celbridge 5-1
28/01/2017Leinster U-13 FL Gr 6 (Rd.1)MillbrookCaulry 8-4 Oldcastle 2-8
27/11/2016U-21 B FC Semi-FinalAthboyOldcastle 3-11 Dunderry 3-5
12/11/2016Girls U-13 Div 3 Cup Final ReplaySkryneOldcastle def. St Ultan's
06/11/2016Ladies Minor Football Final Div 3SkryneOldcastle 5-8 Summerhill 2-4
06/11/2016U-21 B FC Q/FinalAthboyOldcastle 5-10 Longwood 2-6
30/10/2016U-15 FL Div 3 Semi-FinalKilbrideKilbride 8-10 Oldcastle 2-10
21/10/2016U-21 B FC (Rd.1)CastletownOldcastle 3-10 Duleek/Bellewstown 2-12
16/10/2016U-15 FL Div 3A (Rd.3)MillbrookDunderry 2-8 Oldcastle 2-6
14/10/2016BFL Div 2 FinalSimonstownMoynalvey 1-10 Oldcastle 1-8
09/10/2016IHC FinalPairc TailteannRatoath 1-21 Kilskyre/Moylagh 0-11
08/10/2016Fr Manning U-16 FL (Rd.1)MillbrookMeath 5-14 Leitrim 1-9
08/10/2016U-13 FL Div 5 (Rd.4)BatterstownBlackhall Gaels 11-15 Oldcastle 1-11
07/10/2016MFC Div 2 Semi-FinalBallinloughSt Oliver's 3-10 Oldcastle 0-15 (AET)
02/10/2016U-15 FL Div £A (Rd.2)StamullenOldcastle 6-15 St Patrick's 0-6
30/09/2016U-13 FL Div 5 (Rd.3)MillbrookMoynalty 5-4 Oldcastle 2-8
18/09/2016U-15 FL Div 3A (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 4-17 Slane 3-8
17/09/2016U-17 FL Div 2 S/FinalAshbourneDonaghamore/Ashbourne def. Oldcastle
16/09/2016Ladies Junior 'C' FC FinalSkryneSimonstown 3-16 Oldcastle 2-8
16/09/2016IFC Preliminary Q/FinalMoynaltyCurraha 2-15 Oldcastle 1-15 (AET)
11/09/2016AFL Div 2 (Rd.11)DunsanyOldcastle 3-19 Dunsany 2-8
10/09/2016U-13 FL Div.5 (Rd.2)MillbrookSt Michael's 11-16 Oldcastle 1-3
10/09/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd.9)Oldcastle rec. w/o from Curraha
07/09/2016MFC Div 2 (Rd.2)TrimOldcastle 6-10 Trim 3-11
07/09/2016U-13 FL Div.5 (Rd.1)DunsanyDunsany 7-15 Oldcastle 2-8
06/09/2016Ladies SFC Semi-FinalSimonstownOldcastle 1-8 Boardsmill 0-11 (AET)
01/09/2016Ladies JF C Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 1-16 Slane/Rathkenny 1-9
30/08/2016U-12 Summer FL Gr.G FinalDungannyDrumconrath/Meath Hill 0-11 Oldcastle 0-10
28/08/2016Ladies SFCMillbrookOldcastle def. Boardsmill
26/08/2016MFC Div 2 (Replay)SummerhillOldcastle 1-18 Summerhill 2-8
23/08/2016Ladies SFCMillbrookOldcastle def. St Ultan's
22/08/2016MFC Div 2MillbrookOldcastle 0-18 Summerhill 1-15 (AET)
21/08/2016IFC (Rd.5)KildalkeyLongwood 3-8 Oldcastle 1-10
13/08/2016U-12 Summer FL Gr.G Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 0-13 St Michael's 0-11 (AET)
13/08/2016IFC (Rd.4)Pairc TailteannTrim 4-16 Oldcastle 0-10
07/08/2016IFC (Rd.3)Pairc TailteannOldcastle 2-16 St Ultan's 0-11
06/08/2016U-12 Summer FL Gr G (Rd.7)MillbrookOldcastle 0-16 Monalty 0-4
02/08/2016U-16 Summer FL Gr.E Semi-FinalMoynaltyMoynalty/Carnaross 3-9 Oldcastle 2-11
31/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Cup FinalMillbrookCavan 1-12 Dublin 1-10
31/07/2016U-14 Summer FL Gr E FinalDungannyDunsany 2-8 Oldcastle 1-6
30/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Shield FinalMillbrookLouth 5-14 Longford 2-11
29/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Plate FinalMillbrookMeath 1-14 Westmeath 1-10
27/07/2016U-14 Summer FL Gr E Play-off No.1MillbrookOldcastle 3-20 St Mary's 3-6
26/07/2016U-16 Summer FL Gr.E (Rd.5)SlaneOldcastle 3-10 Slane 1-9
25/07/2016U-14 Summer FL Gr E (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 4-17 Ballivor 6-5
24/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookDublin 2-12 Monaghan 1-15
23/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookCavan 8-19 Wicklow 0-7
19/07/2016U-16 Summer FL Gr.E (Rd.4)LongwoodOldcastle 12-16 Longwood/Clonard 305
18/07/2016Ladies SFCEnfieldNa Fianna def. Oldcastle
17/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.3)MillbrookCavan 5-9 Meath 3-14
16/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.3)MillbrookLouth 2-12 Wicklow 2-4
16/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.3)MillbrookWestmeath 1-16 Monaghan 0-10
16/07/2016U-12 Summer FL Gr G (Rd.4)MillbrookOldcastle 0-14 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 0-8
15/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.3)MillbrookDublin 5-16 Longford 1-9
14/07/2016U-14 Summer FL Gr E (Rd.4)DonoreSt Mary's 3-7 Oldcastle 1-7
13/07/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd 6)MillbrookOldcastle 3-10 St Ultan's 2-10
10/07/2016U-12 Summer FL Gr G (Rd.3)SlaneSlane 0-13 Oldcastle 0-8
09/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.2)BallinloughMeath 2-15 Louth 0-5
09/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.2)MillbrookDublin 2-9 Westmeath2-4
09/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.2)MillbrookLongford 1-18 Monaghan 2-8
08/07/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.10)MillbrookSt Brigid's 1-15 Oldcastle 0-11
05/07/2016U-16 Summer FL Gr.E (Rd.2)MillbrookDunderry 4-15 Oldcastle 0-8
05/07/2016Corn na Boinne Semi-FinalCarnarossCastletown 0-16 Oldcastle 1-9
03/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Rd.1MillbrookCavan 3-12 Louth 1-11
03/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Rd.1MillbrookMeath 8-22 Wicklow 1-3
02/07/2016Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Rd.1MillbrookWestmeath 3-10 Longford 3-7
02/07/2016U-12 Summer FL Gr G (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 24 Syddan 10
28/06/2016U-16 Summer FL Gr.E (Rd.1)MoynaltyMoynalty/Carnaross 3-9 Oldcastle 1-10
21/06/2016U-14 Summer FL Gr.C (Rd.1)MoynaltyOldcastle 4-9 Moynalty/Carnaross 1-11
21/06/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd.7)MoynalveyMoynalvey 4-12 Oldcastle 4-8
17/06/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.9)MillbrookOldcastle 4-11 Curraha 2-14
14/06/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd.5)CarlanstownOldcastle 1-12 St Michael's 0-10
02/06/2016Corn na Boinne (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 0-19 Drumbaragh 2-7
29/05/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.8)SyddanSyddan 0-21 Oldcastle 0-16
28/05/2016U-14 FL Div 6 FinalPairc TailteannCastletown 4-9 Oldcastle 0-7
26/05/2016JCFC (Rd.2)MoylaghSt Michael's 1-19 Oldcastle 0-5
25/05/2016MFL Div 3 FinalPairc TailteannOldcastle 3-14 Seneschalstown 2-10 (After extra time)
21/05/2016U-12 FL Gr.G Semi-FinalMillbrookNobber 0-16 Oldcastle 0-8
21/05/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.7)MillbrookOldcastle 2-11 Bective 0-8
19/05/2016U-14 FL Div 6 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 3-9 Nobber 3-7
17/05/2016U-16 FL Div 4 Semi-FinalRatoathRatoath 3-18 Oldcastle 1-16
16/05/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd.3)DunderryOldcastle 3-14 Dunderry 4-4
14/05/2016IFC (Rd.2)CarnarossOldcastle 3-10 Castletown 2-10
11/05/2016U-14 FL Div 6MillbrookOldcastle 4-12 St Peter's & St Paul's 1-4
10/05/2016U-16 FL Div 4 (Rd.7)MillbrookOldcastle 2-17 Carnaross 1-6
09/05/2016U-12 FL Gr.GMillbrookOldcastle 0-20 Syddan 0-3
08/05/2016U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.7)MillbrookOldcastle 2-15 Gaeil Colmcille 3-3
07/05/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd.4)MillbrookOldcastle w/o Castletown Scr
03/05/2016U-16 FL Div 4 (Rd.6)BectiveOldcastle 4-13 Bective/Dunsany 3-9
02/05/2016MFL Div 3 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 1-15 Longwood/Clonard 0-9
30/04/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.6)CarnarossOldcastle 1-18 Carnaross 2-10
26/04/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.5)MillbrookOldcastle 0-19 Drumconrath 1-10
26/04/2016U-16 FL Div 4 (rd.5)Gilson ParkOldcastle rec. w/o from St Patrick's (Scr)
23/04/2016U-12 Spring FL - Gr.GMillbrookKilmainhamwood 0-6 Oldcastle 0-5
22/04/2016MFL Div 3 (Rd.7)MillbrookOldcastle 4-14 Moynalty/Carnaross 3-8
21/04/2016U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.6)CastletownCastletown 6-15 Oldcastle 2-10
19/04/2016U-16 FL Div.4 (Rd 4)RatoathRatoath 1-11 Oldcastle 0-12
16/04/2016JCFC (Rd.1)GrangegoddinBlackhall Gaels 4-11 Oldcastle 2-7
15/04/2016U-16 FL Div 4 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 0-15 Jenkinstown Gaels 2-7
09/04/2016IFC Gr.B (Rd.1)KilmainhamOldcastle 0-19 Walterstown 2-11
08/04/2016MFL Div 3DunboyneOldcastle 0-12 St Peter's, Dunboyne 1-2
08/04/2016U-12 Spring FL - Gr. GMoynaltyOldcastle 0-18 Moynalty 0-10
07/04/2016U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.5)MillbookBlackhall Gaels 8-6 Oldcastle 5-11
05/04/2016U-16 FL Div 4 (Rd 2)MillbrookDunderry 4-9 Oldcastle 2-12
04/04/2016U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.1)NobberOldcastle 3-13 Nobber 4-6
02/04/2016MFL Div 3 (Rd.6)MoynalveyOldcastle rec .w/o from Jenkinstown Gaels
31/03/2016U-14 FL Div 6 (Rd.4)AthboyOldcastle 1-15 Clann na nGael 0-6
29/03/2016U-16 FL Div 4 (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 2-13 Round Towers 3-10
28/03/2016MFL Div 3MillbrookOldcastle 1-20 Longwood/Clonard 1-4
26/03/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd.2)MillbrookOldcastle 1-15 Syddan 2-11
24/03/2016U-12 Spring FL - Gr. GCarnarossOldcastle 0-15 Carnaross 0-9
23/03/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.4)DungannyOldcastle 2-12 Clann na nGael 1-15
15/03/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd.3)MillbrookDunderry 1-13 Oldcastle 1-11
13/03/2016Ladies AFL Div 1 (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 1-13 St Ultan's 2-10
13/03/2016U-12 FL -Gr G (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 0-15 Nobber 0-12
08/03/2016BFL Div 3 (Rd 1)BallinloughOldcastle 4-9 Ballinlough 4-7
28/02/2016MFL Div 3 (Rd.2)BoardsmillOldcastle 0-18 Ballivor/Boardsmill 0-4
24/02/2016MFL Div 3 (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 5-14 Seneschalstown 1-7
20/02/2016Corn na Boinne (Rd.1)MillbrookOldcastle 2-6 Dunderry 0-9
14/02/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd 2)CortownCortown 0-10 Oldcastle 0-9
05/02/2016AFL Div 3 (Rd 1)MillbrookOldcastle 1-12 Kilmainham 1-2
12/01/2016League FinalDungannySt Oliver Post Primary 0-14 Dunshaughlin CC 2-8
08/11/2015U-21 B FC Q/FinalAthboyMoynalty def. Oldcastle
08/11/2015U-15 FL Div 6 FinalTrimCarnaross 1-9 Oldcastle 1-7
31/10/2015MFC Div 2 FinalPairc TailteannOldcastle 3-11 Jenkinstown Gaels 3-10
28/10/2015U-15 FL Div 6 (Rd 7)SlaneOldcastle 4-14 Slane 3-8
25/10/2015U-15 FL Div 6 (Rd 6)MillbrookSt Cuthbert's 6-5 Oldcastle 2-12
18/10/2015U-15 FL Div 6 (Rd 5)MoynaltyOldcastle 7-19 Moynalty 4-5
17/10/2015Ladies MFCMillbrookDonaghamore/Ashbourne def. Oldcastle
16/10/2015MFC Div 2 Semi-FinalCortownOldcastle 2-13 Na Fianna 0-14
15/10/2015U-13 FL (Rd 5)BallinloughSt Oliver's 4-14 Oldcastle 1-3
12/10/2015Ladies MFCCarlanstownOldcastle 7-9 St Michael's 4-11
11/10/2015U-15 FL Div 6 (Rd 4)MillbrookOldcastle 7-10 St Michael's 3-6
09/10/2015MFC Div 2 (Rd 3)MillbrookOldcastle 2-10 St Vincent's/Curraha 1-12
06/10/2015Ladies MFCMillbrookOldcastel 4-13 Ratoath 4-1
04/10/2015U-13 FL (Rd 3)CarnarossCarnaross 4-13 Oldcastle 0-10
02/10/2015MFC Div 2MillbrookOldcastle 2-17 Trim 2-15
28/09/2015Ladies SFC Final ReplayCarlanstownSt Ultan's 1-11 Oldcastle 0-13 (After extra time)
27/09/2015U-15 FL Div 6 (Rd 2)MillbrookOldcastle 1-15 St Oliver's 1-2
24/09/2015U-13 FL (Rd 2)Meath HillDrumconrath/Meath Hill 6-8 Oldcastle 2-12
19/09/2015Ladies SFC FinalPaddy O'Brien ParkOldcastle 0-10 St Ultan's 0-10
19/09/2015U-13 FLMillbrookOldcastle 3-7 Kilmainhamwood 3-7
13/09/2015U-15 FL Div 6 (Rd 1)NobberOldcastle 7-16 Nobber 0-1
12/09/2015Ladies SFC Semi-FinalBectiveOldcastle 4-10 Seneschalstown 0-5
11/09/2015MFC Div 2MillbrookSt Oliver's 2-10 Oldcastle 2-9
11/09/2015U-13 FL (Rd.1)NobberOldcastle 3-10 Nobber 3-5
27/08/2015Minor Football Cup Div 3 Q/FinalMillbrookOldcastle 6-10 Kilbride 3-3
25/08/2015Ladies SFCCortownOldcastle 3-11 St Ultan's 0-3
20/08/2015U-16 Summer FL Div 3 FinalPairc TailteannClann na nGael 5-13 Oldcastle 1-9
18/08/2015U-14 Summer FL FinalPairc TailteannOldcastle 2-12 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 1-2
17/08/2015Ladies SFCCortownOldcastle def. O'Mahony's
14/08/2015U-14 Summer FL Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 7-12 Ballinabrackey 4-12
12/08/2015U-12 Summer FL FinalPairc TailteannRathkenny 0-14 Oldcastle 0-10
11/08/2015U-16 Summer FL Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 1-15 Ballivor 1-5
09/08/2015IFCCarlanstownSyddan 2-12 Oldcastle 1-8
07/08/2015U-16 Summer FLMillbrookOldcastle rec. w/o from St Colmcille's
06/08/2015U-14 Summer FLMillbrookDrumconrath Meath Hill 5-10 Oldcastle 2-4
02/08/2015U12 Summer FL Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 0-22 Nobber 0-16
30/07/2015U-14 Summer FLBallivorOldcastle 4-12 Ballivor 3-9
28/07/2015U-16 Summer FLMillbrookOldcastle 1-10 Clann na nGael 1-7
26/07/2015Gerry Reilly U16 Cup FinalMillbrookCavan 2-12 Dublin 0-8
26/07/2015U12 Summer FLMillbrookOldcastle 0-12 St Michael's 0-4
26/07/2015Gerry Reilly U16 Shield FinalMillbrookMonaghan 2-11 Meath 0-6
25/07/2015Gerry Reilly U16 Plate FinalMillbrookMeath 4-13 Louth 2-8
20/07/2015U12 Summer FLMoynaltyOldcastle 0-20 Moynalty 0-16
19/07/2015AFL Div 2CortownOldcastle 2-8 Cortown 1-11
16/07/2015U-14 Summer FLBohermeenOldcastle 10-9 St Cuthbert's 3-5
15/07/2015AFL Div 2MillbrookSt Colmcille's 0-22 Oldcastle 0-6
14/07/2015U-16 Summer FLKilberryWolfe Tones 6-8 Oldcastle 0-11
09/07/2015U-14 Summer FLMillbrookOldcastle 5-13 St Oliver's 2-10
07/07/2015U-16 Summer FLAshbourneOldcastle 5-12 Don/Ash 2-3
04/07/2015AFL Div 2WalterstownWalterstown 0-11 Oldcastle 2-3
02/07/2015U-14 Summer FLKilmainhamwoodOldcastle 2-11 Kilmainhamwood 2-3
30/06/2015U-16 Summer FLGilson ParkOldcastle 5-21 Ballivor 2-8
29/06/2015BFL Div 3MillbrookSt Peter's 3-13 Oldcastle 2-8
26/06/2015Feile na nOg Gr a (Rd.1)Wicklow/WexfordOldcastle 6-8 Davidstown Courtnacuddy 0-2
24/06/2015U-14 Summer FLGilson ParkOldcastle 6-20 Ballinabrackey 6-5
20/06/2015Junior C FCDrumbaraghRathkenny 4-19 Oldcastle 1-9
16/06/2015AFL Div 2Gilson ParkCastletown 4-20 Oldcastle 0-5
16/06/2015U-14 FL Div 4 FinalKellsDunderry 3-10 Oldcastle 0-12
08/06/2015AFL Div 2Gilson ParkDrumbaragh 1-9 Oldcastle 0-8
04/06/2015U-14 FL Div 4 Semi-FinalGilson ParkOldcastle 3-13 St Oliver's 1-6
24/05/2015Junior C FCKilberrySt Peter's 1-13 Oldcastle 2-9
23/05/2015IFC (Rd 3)O'Mahony'sBallinabrackey 4-9 Oldcastle 1-5
19/05/2015U-16 FLLongwoodLongwood/Clonard 2-13 Oldcastle 2-7
07/05/2015U-14 FLMillbrookOldcastle 3-12 St Oliver's 1-14
05/05/2015U-16 FL Div 3DuleekOldcastle 3-8 Duleek/Bellewstown 2-8
03/05/2015Junior C FCDrumbaraghSt Michael's 1-11 Oldcastle 0-10
02/05/2015AFL Div 2MillbrookSt Ultan's 3-9 Oldcastle 2-5
01/05/2015MFL Div 3SeneschalstownOldcastle 4-13 Seneschalstown 3-10
28/04/2015U-16 FL Div 3MillbrookOldcastle 4-9 Gaeil Colmcille 2-6
27/04/2015MFL Div 3 (Rd 5)MillbrookOldcastle 6-9 Duleek/Bellewstown 3-4
25/04/2015IFC (Rd 2)CastletownOldcastle 1-9 St Colmcille's 1-9
23/04/2015U-14 FL Div 4 (Rd 5)LongwoodOldcastle 5-10 Longwood/Clonard 2-9
21/04/2015U-16 FL Div 3WalterstownOldcastle 7-6 Walterstown 3-12
19/04/2015Junior C FCDrumbaraghSyddan 2-10 Oldcastle 1-12
14/04/2015U-16 FL (Rd 3)MillbrookClann na nGael 3-13 Oldcastle 3-8
12/04/2015IFC (Rd 1)BallinloughOldcastle 1-8 Drumbaragh 0-9
10/04/2015U-16 FLMillbrookKillary Emmets 3-10 Oldcastle 3-6
07/04/2015U-16 FLKilbrideOldcastle 2-13 Kilbride 0-9
29/03/2015AFL Div 2 (Rd 4)RathkennyOldcastle 0-10 Rathkenny 1-5
28/03/2015U-14 FL (Rd 3)BoardsmillOldcastle 3-13 Boardsmill 2-7
19/03/2015BFL Div 3MillbrookOldcastle 3-9 St Michael's 1-12
15/03/2015MFL Div 3RathkennyOldcastle 3-15 Rathkenny 2-15
12/03/2015U-14 FLMillbrookOldcastle 3-17 Trim 3-7
08/03/2015AFL Div 2MillbrookRatoath 2-14 Oldcastle 0-10
06/03/2015MFLMillbrookNa Fianna 4-8 Oldcastle 1-12
28/02/2015U-14 FL Div 4 (Rd 1)DunderryOldcastle 3-11 Dunderry 2-5
28/02/2015MFL Div 3 (Rd 2)StamullenOldcastle 3-12 St Patrick's 1-2
27/02/2015BFL Div 3 (Rd 2)MillbrookOldcastle 1-8 St Ultan's 0-11
22/02/2015Corn na BoinneBohermeenSt Ultan's 0-11 Oldcastle 0-7
20/02/2015MFL Div 3 (Rd 1)MillbrookOldcastle 3-18 Killary Emmets 3-8
15/02/2015Feile Peile na nOg an Mhi - Gr. C - FinalDungannyOldcastle 1-4 St Oliver's 0-3
14/02/2015AFL Div 2 (Rd 2)MillbrookSt Michael's 0-16 Oldcastle 1-4
08/02/2015BFL Div 3 (Rd 1)SyddanSyddan 1-19 Oldcastle 0-5
01/02/2015AFL Div 2 (Rd 1)TrimOldcastle 1-11 Trim 2-7
08/11/2014U-15 FL Div 2 Semi-FinalGibbstownWolfe Tones 4-13 Oldcastle 3-3
03/11/2014U-15 FL Div 2MillbrookWolfe Tones 2-10 Oldcastle 2-7
26/10/2014U-13 FL Div 5 FinalGrangegoddenSt Oliver's 4-9 Oldcastle 2-3
17/10/2014MFC Div 5 Semi-FinalMillbrookBlackwater Gaels 2-8 Oldcastle 0-12
12/10/2014U-21 B FCDrumbaraghSt Ultan's 2-15 Oldcastle 2-5
12/10/2014U-13 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 3-8 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 1-7
11/10/2014U-15 FL Div 2O'Mahoney'sO'Mahoney's 5-10 Oldcastle 2-7
05/10/2014U-13 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 11-22 Nobber 3-5
03/10/2014MFC Div 5 (Rd 4)CarnarossOldcastle 5-15 Blackwater Gaels 3-11
28/09/2014U-13 FL Div 5Oldcastle rec. W/O Carnaross SCR
27/09/2014U-15 FL Div 2PiltownOldcastle 2-12 St Colmcille's 2-5
22/09/2014U-13 FLMillbrookOldcastle 2-12 St Oliver's 1-5
19/09/2014MFC Div 5 (Rd 2)MillbrookOldcastle 4-20 Kilbride 2-5
13/09/2014SFC Relegation Play-offKilmainhamwoodRathkenny 0-12 Oldcastle 0-5
12/09/2014MFC Div 5 (Rd 1)MillbrookNobber 1-19 Oldcastle 3-9
06/09/2014SFC Relegation play-offKilmainhamWalterstown 0-16 Oldcastle 2-5
05/09/2014BFL Div 4 FinalPairc TailteannSt Michael's 0-19 Oldcastle 0-10
01/09/2014U-14 Summer FL FinalMoynaltyOldcastle 6-10 Syddan 7-6
31/08/2014SFCSimonstownDuleek/Bellewstown 0-19 Oldcastle 0-10
25/08/2014U-14 SummerFL Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 6-6 Kilmainhamwood 3-7
18/08/2014BFL Div 4CarnarossOldcastle 3-16 Carnaross 0-4
16/08/2014U-14 Summer FLMoylaghOldcastle def. St Oliver's
15/08/2014SFCKilmainhamSkryne 1-15 Oldcastle 0-4
08/08/2014U-17 FL Div 3 Semi-FinalWalterstownWalterstown 3-13 Oldcastle 2-11
04/08/2014U-14 Summer FLMillbrookOldcastle 7-18 St Mary's 1-4
29/07/2014BFL Div 4SimonstownOldcastle 2-13 Simonstown Gaels 2-8
29/07/2014U-16 Summer FLMillbrookOldcastle 4-12 Round Towers 3-10
27/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Cup FinalMillbrookCavan 1-16 Dublin 1-8
27/07/2014AFL Div 1MillbrookWolfe Tones 4-11 Oldcastle 0-7
26/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Shield FinalMillbrookMeath 3-18 Westmeath 0-5
26/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Plate FinalMillbrookWicklow 5-10 Louth 2-13
12/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd 3)MillbrookLouth 7-13 Westmeath 5-8
06/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd 2)MillbrookCavan 7-12 Meath 1-9
05/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.2)MillbrookWicklow 5-7 Monaghan 2-16
05/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.2)MillbrookDublin 4-16 Westmeath 0-8
03/07/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FT (Rd.2 Gr B)MillbrookLouth 3-13 Meath 3-9
03/07/2014Junior C FCKilskyreBallivor 2-10 Oldcastle 1-11
29/06/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FTParnell ParkDublin 4-13 Louth 2-6
29/06/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookCavan 3-11 Monaghan 0-10
28/06/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookWicklow 3-9 Meath(1) 3-8
28/06/2014Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookWestmeath 3-13 Meath(2) 4-2
25/06/2014U-12 Summer FLMoylaghOldcastle 20 Moylagh 5
24/06/2014BFL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 6-18 Meath Hill 2-7
23/06/2014U-12 Summer FL Rd 1MilbrookOldcastle 14 Syddan 8
21/06/2014Junior C FCCarnarossOldcastle 2-18 Kilmainhamwood 3-6
19/06/2014AFL Div 1MillbrookGaeil Colmcille 2-14 Oldcastle 0-9
17/06/2014U-14 Football Shield FinalCarnarossOldcastle 4-18 St Michael's 2-8
09/06/2014U-14 F.Shield Semi-FinalMoynaltyOldcastle 4-10 Moynalty 2-8
05/06/2014U-14 F play-offKellsSt Michael's 4-8 Oldcastle 4-4
02/06/2014Junior FCMillbrookSt Brigid's, Ballinacree 4-9 Moylagh 1-11
01/06/2014AFL Div 1DunboyneSt Peter's, Dunboyne 9-25 Oldcastle 1-8
30/05/2014BFL Div 4LongwoodOldcastle 4-12 Longwood 3-14
28/05/2014U-12 FL FinalKellsNobber 15 Oldcastle 3
28/05/2014Feis CupDunshaughlinDunshaughlin 6-15 Oldcastle 1-9
25/05/2014U-14 FC Div 5Sean Newman ParkSt Cuthbert's 5-11 Oldcastle 2-6
25/05/2014U-16 FL Div 5 FinalCarnarossOldcastle 2-21 Killary Emmets 5-10 (After extra time)
24/05/2014SFC (Rd 3)KilberrySt Peter's, Dunboyne 4-16 Oldcastle 2-6
22/05/2014U-16 FL Div 5 semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-13 Gaeil Colmcille 2-5
21/05/2014U-12 FL Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 19 Ballinlough 13 (after extra time)
17/05/2014AFL Div 1MillbrookDuleek/Bellewstown 1-25 Oldcastle 2-10
12/05/2014BFL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 4-19 Clann na nGael 3-8
10/05/2014MFL Div Semi-FinalMoynaltyMoynalty 2-17 Oldcastle 3-7 (After extra time)
06/05/2014U-16 FL Div 5LongwoodOldcastle 6-9 Longwood 2-9
04/05/2014AFL Div 1SummerhillSummerhill 1-15 Oldcastle 1-9
30/04/2014U-12 FLMoylaghOldcastle 10 Ballinlough 3
29/04/2014BFL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 1-12 Ballinlough 2-8
27/04/2014SFC (Rd 2)Pairc TailteannWolfe Tones 6-15 Oldcastle 1-14
20/04/2014Jun C FC (Rd 1)KellsSt Ultan's 1-9 Oldcastle 1-7
15/04/2014U-16 FL Div 5Meath HillMerath Hill 7-20 Oldcastle 1-11
13/04/2014U-16 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 10-16 Gaeil Colmcille 0-4
12/04/2014SFCTrimBlackhall Gaels 0-11 Oldcastle 0-8
11/04/2014JFCMillbrookBallinacree 0-13 Moylagh 0-12
09/04/2014MFL Div 5MoynaltyOldcastle 8-8 Moynalty 2-11
08/04/2014Leinster Junior C Football FinalCusack Park, Mullingar St Oliver Post Primary 3-14 Mountmellick CS 0-8
06/04/2014BFL Div 4BectiveBective 1-8 Oldcastle 0-10
23/03/2014AFL Div 1 (Rd 4)SkryneSkryne2-14 Oldcastle 0-7
17/03/2014MFL Div 5 (Rd.3)MillbrookOldcastle 3-8 Dunshaughlin 3-8
16/03/2014AFL Div 1 (Rd 3)MillbrookNa Fianna 1-14 Oldcastle 1-11
16/03/2014Ladies Div 1 FLGilson ParkOldcastle 9-15 O'Mahony's 2-9
14/03/2014Leinster Junior C Semi-FinalDungannySt Oliver Post Primary 2-15 Hartstown CS 1-2
09/03/2014BFL Div 4GrangegoddenSt Michael's 1-13 Oldcastle 3-3
07/03/2014MFLMillbrookBlackwater Gaels 1-13 Oldcastle 2-5
02/03/2014BFL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 0-8 Dunshaughlin 0-7
27/02/2014North Leinster Jun C FinalDungannySt Oliver Post Primary 2-12 Rathangan 2-9
23/02/2014AFL Div 1 (Rd 2)DunshaughlinDunshaughlin 2-14 Oldcastle 1-2
22/02/2014MFL Div 5 (Rd 1)DungannyDunderry 3-16 Oldcastle 5-10
16/02/2014AFL Div 1 (Rd 1)MillbrookSeneschalstown 1-11 Oldcastle 0-9
11/01/2014Hastings Cup U-21 F. Rd.2 Group 3MillbrookMeath 1-12 Leitrim 0-13
29/12/2013Frank Govern Memorial FT FinalMillbrookCavan 1-13 Meath1-8
23/11/2013U-15 FL Div 5 FinalSean Newman ParkRound Towers 2-6 Oldcastle 0-11
19/11/2013U-17 FL Div 5NobberNobber def. Oldcastle
17/11/2013U-13 FL Div 4MillbrookCarnaross def.Oldcastle
16/11/2013U-15 FL Div 5 S/FinalMillbrookOldvastle 3-15 Gaeil Colmcille 2-6
30/10/2013U-15 FL Div 5MillbrookOldfcastle 5-13 St Patrick's 7-5
19/10/2013U-15 FL Div 5AshbourneOldcastle 6-11 Donaghamore/Ashbourne 4-3
11/10/2013U-13 FL Div 4MillbrookRound Towers 6-14 Oldcastle 0-8
06/10/2013U-13 FL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 4-8 Carnaross 3-10
05/10/2013MFC Div 4CortownSt Cuthbert's 7-20 Oldcastle 2-8
05/10/2013U-15 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 7-22 Dunderry 4-2
28/09/2013SFC Relegation Play-offSimonstownOldcastle 0-12 Dunshaughlin 0-11
28/09/2013U-15 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 5-14 Dunsany 6-8
21/09/2013U-15 FL Div 5KellsOldcastle 4-15 Gaeil Colmcille 2-4
21/09/2013MFC Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 3-14 Ballivor 4-10
14/09/2013SFC Relegation Play-offKilmainhamOldcastle 1-10 Nobber 1-10
03/09/2013Ladies SFC Semi-FinalSkryneSt Ultan's def.Oldcastle
30/08/2013SFC Rd 5SimonstownSkryne 2-20 Oldcastle 0-9
25/08/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Cup FinalMillbrookDublin 0-14 Cavan 1-5
20/08/2013U-14 Summer FL Div 3 FinalKilmainhamSeneschalstown 6-13 Oldcastle3-8
20/08/2013AFL Div 1MillbrookSt Peter's, Dunboyne 3-11 Oldcastle 1-11
16/08/2013SFCSimonstownDonaghamore/Ashbourne 2-18 Oldcastle 0-6
13/08/2013U-14 Summer FL Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 4-20 Walterstown 0-1
10/08/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Plate FinalMillbrookMeath 2-14 Louth 1-5
10/08/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Shield FinalMillbrookWestmeath 4-8 Wicklow 3-5
05/08/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookCavan 2-15 Wicklow 1-11
03/08/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FTParnell parkDublin 3-13 Westmeath 2-8
31/07/2013AFL Div 1CastletownOldcastle 0-13 Castletown 1-8
28/07/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookMeath 2-15 Wicklow 3-8
27/07/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookLouth 4-6 Westmeath 2-8
26/07/2013Ladies SFCMartryOldcastle def. Seneschalstown
26/07/2013Ladies SFCMartryOldcastle 4-7 Seeschalstown 1-11
21/07/2013Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookCavan 2-12 Meath 1-14
20/07/2013Gerry Reilly u-16 FTGaelic Grounds, Drogheda Dublin 5-16 Louth 0-3
20/07/2013AFL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 0-15 Seneschalstown 1-11
19/07/2013Ladies SFCAthboyOldcastle 3-8 Boardsmill 1-9
17/07/2013U-16 FLMillbrookSt Oliver's 3-14 Oldcastle 1-4
16/07/2013AFL Div 1SummerhillSummerhill 3-12 Oldcastle 0-5
16/07/2013U-14 Summer FLGilson ParkOldcastle 3-13 Seneschalstown 4-7
01/07/2013Feis CupMillbrookSt Patrick's 0-18 Oldcastle 0-9
25/06/2013U-14 Summer FL Div 3Gilson ParkOldcastle 4-8 St Colmcille's 2-12
20/06/2013U-14 Summer FL Div 3AthboyOldcastle 4-4 Clan na Gael 1-10
19/06/2013AFL Div 1SkryneSkryne 0-12 Oldcastle 0-9
17/06/2013Girls U-12 F.Final ReplayAthboyOldcastle 4-7 Na Fianna 0-9
16/06/2013Feis CupMilllbrookOldcastle 0-15 Blackhall Gaels 0-11
15/06/2013U-17 F. Regional BlitzGrangegoddenOldcastle won Region
15/06/2013U-14 F. Regional BlitzGrangegoddenOldcastle won Region
10/06/2013BFL Div 3MillbrookRathkenny 1-11 Oldcastle 1-8
09/06/2013Girls U-12 F. finalAshbourneOldcastle 4-2 Na Fianna 3-5
07/06/2013AFL Div 1MillbrookWolfe Tones 0-11 Oldcastle 0-5
05/06/2013U-14 FC Div 3 FinalKellsBallivor 3-19 Oldcastle 2-5
01/06/2013Girls U-16 Div 4 FinalMartryOldcastle def. Moynalvey
01/06/2013IFCMillbrookDunderry 0-11 Carnaross 1-4
31/05/2013SFC Rd 3AthboySummerhill 1-11 Oldcastle 0-9
23/05/2013U-12 F.Group EGilson ParkOldcastle 0-8 Carnaross 0-8
18/05/2013AFL Div 1O'Mahony'sO'Mahony's 2-14 Oldcastle 0-4
17/05/2013MFL Div 5 Semi-FinalMeath HillNorth Meath Gaels 1-15 Oldcastle 0-9
17/05/2013U-14 FC Div 3 Semi-FinalMoynaltyOldcastle 6-12 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 1-11
15/05/2013U-16 FC Div 3 FinalMillbrookSt Oliver's 2-6 Oldcastle 1-6
13/05/2013BFL Div 3MillbrookSt Colmcille's 0-21 Oldcastle 0-4
12/05/2013AFL Div 1MoylaghDonaghamore/Ashbourne 0-14 Oldcastle 0-10
07/05/2013U-16 FC Div 3 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 4-16 Rathkenny 0-11
06/05/2013Ladies FL Div 1O'Mahony'sOldcastle 4-8 O'Mahony's 1-11
03/05/2013SFC Rd 2SimonstownSt patrick's 1-8 Oldcastle 2-3
02/05/2013MFL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 4-10 St Cuthbert's 3-12
30/04/2013U-16 FC Div 3RatoathOldcastle def. Ratoath
28/04/2013Junior C FCCarnarossCortown 2-12 Oldcastle 0-8
24/04/2013U-14 FL .Div 4 FinalPairc TailteannOldcastle 4-8 Ballivor 2-12
23/04/2013U-16 FC Div 3Rathkenny 7-10 Oldcastle 5-7
17/04/2013U-14 FL Div 4 Semi-FinalSlaneOldcastle 8-20 Slane 1-0
15/04/2013U-16 FC Div 3MillbrookOldcastle 4-9 St Michael's 2-9
14/04/2013U-12 F. group EOldcastle 014 Moynalty 0-10
14/04/2013SFC Rd.1KilmainhamwoodRathkenny 1-7 Oldcastle 0-4
14/04/2013Ladies FL Div.1MartrySt Ultan's 4-9 Oldcastle 4-4
10/04/2013U-14 FL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 4-15 Round Towers 1-6
06/04/2013U-14 FL Div 4SlaneOldcastle 4-15 Slane 1-5
06/04/2013MFL Div 5Meath HillNorth Meath Gaels 5-17 Oldcastle 6-6
05/04/2013U-12 F. Group EGilson ParkRound Towers 0-11 Oldcastle 0-8
04/04/2013U-14 FL Div 4Sean Newman ParkOldcastle 6-14 St Cuthbert's 1-1
31/03/2013AFL Div 1BellewstownDuleek/Bellewstown 2-14 Oldecastle 0-7
18/03/2013MFL Div 5 Rd 5MillbrookBallinabrackey 7-6 Oldcastle 2-5
16/03/2013U-14 FL.Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 4-11 Rathkenny 4-0
14/03/2013MFL Div 5 Rd 1DungannyOldcastle 2-12 Dunsany 3-6
09/03/2013AFL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 1-10 Dunshaughlin 1-8
09/03/2013U-14 FL Div 4BallivorBallivor 3-13 Oldcastle 2-1
03/03/2013BFL Div 3MillbrookSt Ultan's 1-15 Oldcastle 1-6
01/03/2013MFL Div 5 Rd 3LongwoodLongwood 2-13 Oldcastle 1-5
23/02/2013MFL Div 5 Rd 2MillbrookOldcastle 9-14 Blackwater Gaels 2-3
23/02/2013AFL Div 1 Rd 2MillbrookOldcastle 0-10 Blackhall Gaels 1-5
17/02/2013AFL Div 1StamullenOldcastle 2-10 St Patrick's 1-7
02/12/2012Ladies U-19 FC FinalSimonstownBoardsmill 2-13 Oldcastle 3-7
25/11/2012Ladies U-19 FCMillbrookOldcastle 1-12 Na Fianna 2-4
24/11/2012Girls U-11 Div 4 FinalKells (new pitch)Kilbride 22 pts( 1-7) Oldcastle 12 pts (0-4) (1gl =1pt, 1pt= 3pts)
11/11/2012Ladies U-19 FCBaconstownOldcastle 10-10 Na Fianna 5-6
04/11/2012U-13 FL Div 4 Semi-FinalParkBallivor 1-12 Oldcastle 3-3
04/11/2012Ladies U-19 FootballMillbrookOldcastle def. Donaghamore/Ashbourne
21/10/2012Ladies U-19 FCBellewstownOldcastle 7-11 Duleek/Bellewstown 2-5
21/10/2012U-13 FL Div 4CarlanstownOldcastle 5-3 St Michael's 0-9
20/10/2012U-15 FL Div 4 FinalMoynaltyOldcastle 2-10 St Cuthbert's 1-7
14/10/2012U-13 FL Div 4MillbrookBallivor 6-6 Oldcastle 3-5
07/10/2012U-13 FL Div 4SlaneOldcastle 2-6 Oldcastle 0-6
06/10/2012U-15 FL Div 4 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 3-10 Blackhall Gaels 1-9
30/09/2012U-13 FLMillbrookOldcastle rec. w/o from St Patrick's
29/09/2012U-15 FL Div 4BatterstownOldcastle 3-10 Blackhall Gaels 1-14
22/09/2012U-15 FL Div 4MoynalveyOldcastle 4-16 Moynalvey 1-8
22/09/2012AFL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 4-19 Oldcastle 0-6
22/09/2012Ladies Junior B FC FinalTrimOldcastle 1-8 Ballivor 2-4
12/09/2012Junior B FC Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 4-6 Na Fianna 1-3
09/09/2012U-15 FLBallivorOldcastle 5-10 Ballivor 3-4
07/09/2012SFCKilmainhamwoodOldcastle 1-13 Rathkenny 1-8
04/09/2012U-17 FLMillbrookSt Cuthbert's 3-15 Oldcastle 3-11
02/09/2012U-15 FLMillbrookSt Cuthbert's 6-6 Oldcastle 3-14
31/08/2012MFCMillbrookOldcastle 2-12 Bective 3-7
29/08/2012Ladies SFC Play-offSt Ultan's def. Oldcastle
26/08/2012Gerry Reilly U-16 FT FinalMillbrookDublin 3-8 Meath 1-11
26/08/2012Ladies Junior B FCParkOldcastle 4-13 Bective 1-5
25/08/2012Ladies SFCBoardsmillOldcastle 3-8 St Ultan's 1-14
22/08/2012Ladies SFCWalterstownSeneschalstown 2-12 Oldcastle 1-4
19/08/2012Ladies Junior B FCSkryneOldcastle 4-11 Skryne 4-7
18/08/2012Ladies SFCMartrySeneschalstown 2-14 Oldcastle 1-9
18/08/2012AFL Div 1Brews HillO'Mahony's 2-12 Oldcastle 1-4
16/08/2012Junior C FC Semi-FinalDrumbaraghNobber 3-15 Oldcastle 0-3
15/08/2012U-16 Summer FL S/FinalCarlanstownSt Michael's 5-13 Oldcastle 2-7
11/08/2012SFCKilmainhamSeneschalstown 0-11 Oldcastle 0-7
09/08/2012Junior C FC Q/FinalMartryOldcastle 2-6 Blackhall Gaels 1-7
07/08/2012Ladies Junior B FCBallivorOldcastle 3-8 Ballivor 3-6
01/08/2012Ladies Junior B FCMillbrookOldcastle 2-16 Na Fianna 2-6
01/08/2012U-12 Summer FLPark, Oldcastle Oldcastle 0-28. Wolfe Tones 0-13
30/07/2012MFC Div 5MillbrookMoynalty 5-14 Oldcastle 2-5
29/07/2012Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Final Play-offMillbrookMeath 3-12 Westmeath 0-9
29/07/2012Ladies SFCKellsOldcastle 9-16 St Ultan's 2-14
26/07/2012AFL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 2-17 Blackhall Gaels 3-9
25/07/2012U-16 Summer FLMillbrookSt Cuthbert's/Bohermeen def. Oldcastle
21/07/2012Ladies Div 1 FL FinalDungannySeneschalstown 3-21 Oldcastle 4-7
14/07/2012Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookWestmeath 2-10 Louth 0-9
08/07/2012Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookMeath 0-15 Louth 1-7
04/07/2012U-16 Summer FLCarlanstownSt Michael's 3-8 Oldcastle 1-10
04/07/2012Coogan Cup FTMartryNobber 4-13 Oldcastle 2-13
03/07/2012U-14 Summer FLMillbrookClan na nGaeil 5-15 Oldcastle 2-1
01/07/2012Gerry Reilly U-16 FTMillbrookMeath 4-4 Westmeath 1-10
30/06/2012Feis CupSeneschalstownSeneschalstown 0-13 Oldcastle 1-6
29/06/2012MFC Div 5BoardsmillOldcastle 3-8 Boardsmill 2-10
24/06/2012Ladies FL Div 4 FinalTrimOldcastle 5-10 Skryne 3-6
19/06/2012Junior C FCKilmainhamOldcastle 0-16 Castletown 0-5
19/06/2012U-14 Summer FLMillbrookDuleek/Bellewstown 7-7 Oldcastle 1-7
12/06/2012U-14 Summer FLRathkennyRathkenny 5-9 Oldcastle 2-8
06/06/2012AFL Div 1DunboyneSt Peter's, Dunboyne 1-14 Oldcastle 0-4
29/05/2012BFL Div 2WalterstownWalterstown 0-15 Oldcastle 0-8
26/05/2012AFL Div 1MillbrookDonaghamore/Ashbourne 2-11 Oldcastle 0-6
25/05/2012Girls U-16 FL Div 3 FinalSean Newman ParkOldcastle 5-13 Walterstown 5-5
24/05/2012U-14 FC Div 4 FinalDungannyOldcatle 5-7 St Patrick's 5-5
24/05/2012BFL Div 2MillbrookMoynalvey 0-13 Oldcastle 2-5
22/05/2012U-16 FL Div 5 FinalPairc TailteannBlackhall Gaels 2-19 Oldcastle 3-14 (AET)
21/05/2012Ladies FL Div 4SkryneSkryne 5-14 Oldcastle 4-12
19/05/2012Ladies FL Div 1MartryOldcastle 2-9 St Ultan's 0-12
18/05/2012U-12 FootballDrumconrathDrumconrath\Meath Hill 4-16 Oldcastle 5-7
17/05/2012U-14 FC Div 4 S/FinalBallinloughOldcastle 1-13 Gaeil Colmcille 2-5
17/05/2012AFL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 3-7 Dunshaughlin 2-10
15/05/2012U-16 FL Div 5 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-10 Brú na Bóinne 0-8
11/05/2012Ladies FL Div 4EnfieldOldcastle 3-12 Na Fianna 1-8
10/05/2012U-14 FC Div 4MillbrookOldcastle rec. w/o from Dunderry
04/05/2012JFC CKilskyreSt Ultan's 2-11 Oldcastle 1-6
03/05/2012Ladies FL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 2-12 Royal Gaels 0-9
03/05/2012AFL Div 1SummerhillOldcastle 0-12 Summerhill 0-11
01/05/2012BFL Div 2MillbrookGaeil Colmcille 1-19 Oldcastle 0-8
01/05/2012U-16 FL Div 5BellewstownOldcastle 8-8 Duleek/Bellewstown 5-5
27/04/2012SFCO'Mahony'sBlackhall Gaels 2-5 Oldcastle 0-6
24/04/2012U-16 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 6-9 Blackhall Gaels 2-15
22/04/2012JFC 'C'DunderryOldcastle 3-12 Cortown 1-7
18/04/2012Ladies FL Div 1MillbrookSeneschalstown 1-12 Oldcastle 0-07
18/04/2012U-14 F Spring League Div 5 FinalMoynaltyRathkenny 6-8 Oldcastle 3-9
17/04/2012U-16 FL Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 5-11 Brú na Bóinne 1-9
14/04/2012SFC Rd 1KellsO'Mahony's 1-15 Oldcastle 0-4
14/04/2012SFC Rd 1KellsO'Mahony's 1-15 Oldcastle 0-4
14/04/2012Ladies Div 4 FLMillbrookOldcastle 3-13 Wolfe Tones 3-04
12/04/2012Ladies FL Div 1BoardsmillOldcastle 3-6 Boardsmill 2-8
11/04/2012U-14 F Spring League Div 5 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-10 Dunderry 1-7
07/04/2012U-12 FootballCarlanstownOldcastle 4-15 St Michael's 6-3
05/04/2012Ladies FL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 6-10 Na Fianna 0-6
04/04/2012U-14 F.Spring League Div 5DunsanyOldcastle 3-6 Dunsany 3-5
01/04/2012Ladies FL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 2-12 Seneschalstown 2-7
31/03/2012AFL Div 1MillbrookOldcastle 1-8 Wolfe Tones 1-8
31/03/2012U-14 F Spring League Div 5DunderryOldcastle 4-16 Dunderry 6-3
31/03/2012MFL Div 5MillbrookSt Peter's, Dunboyne/Kilbride 5-14 Oldcastle 2-9
26/03/2012Ladies FL Div 4LongwoodOldcastle 2-14 Ballivor 0-1
25/03/2012Ladies FL Div.1BellewstownOldcastle 7-15 Duleek/Bellewstown 4-4
23/03/2012U-14 F.Spring League Div 5MillbrookOldcastle rec. w/o from Blackhall Gaels
18/03/2012AFL Div 1BellewstownOldcastle 1-12 Duleek/Bellewstown 0-13
10/03/2012U-14 F. Spring League Div 5RathkennyRathkenny 6-9 Oldcastle 3-11
03/03/2012U-14 F. Spring League Div 5MillbrookOldcastle 9-9 St Patrick's 4-9
02/03/2012BFL Div 2MillbrookOldcastle 2-11 Dunderry 2-8
25/02/2012Ladies U-19 Div 1 FinalKellsOldcastle 2-5 Boardsmill 1-6
25/02/2012MFL Div 5SlaneOldcastle 2-13 Bru na Boinne 0-8
25/02/2012AFL Div 1MillbrookSkryne 1-14 Oldcastle 0-12
19/02/2012AFL Div 1CastletownOldcastle 4-9 Castletown 1-8
18/02/2012MFL Div 5StamullenSt Patrick's 4-10 Oldcastle 3-3
10/02/2012MFL Div.5MillbrookBallivor 3-10 Oldcastle 2-5
18/11/2011Ladies U-19 Div.1 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 10-10 Clann na nGael 2-2
12/11/2011Girls U-13 Div 2 Final ReplayAllenstownOldcastle 7-16 Trim 2-2
06/11/2011U-13 FL Div 4 FinalBallinloughInney Gaels 9-11 Oldcastle 4-9
06/11/2011Ladies Div 2 FL FinalAllenstownOldcastle 1-16 Royal Gaels 1-10
05/11/2011Girls U-13 Football FinalBectiveOldcastle 4-2 Trim 4-2
30/10/2011U21 ABallinloughDrumbaragh/Kilmainham 1-12 Oldcastle 1-10
30/10/2011Leinster Ladies Intermediate Club F Championship FinalClaneStabannon Parnells 1-7 Oldcastle 1-6
29/10/2011U-13 FL Div 4 Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-14 North Meath Gaels 2-5
23/10/2011U-13 FL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 3-7 Dunderry 4-2
23/10/2011U-13 Girls Football Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 6-9 Dunsany 3-4
22/10/2011Leinster Ladies Inter.F.Club Champioship Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 4-6 Miltown (Westmeath) 2-7
16/10/2011U-13 FL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 6-15 Blackhall Gaels 3-7
15/10/2011U-21A FootballKellsOldcastle 1-15 St Ultan's 0-3
09/10/2011U-13 FL Div 4MoylaghInney Gaels 7-19 Oldcastle 1-10
09/10/2011A FL Div 2 FinalCarlanstownCastletown 2-7 Oldcastle 0-3
08/10/2011Girls U-13 FootballNew Pitch, Kells Oldcastle 5-5 Gaeil Colmcille 3-5
02/10/2011U-13 Girls FootballMillbrookOldcastle 6-7 Clann na nGael 1-7
02/10/2011A FL Div 2MillbrookOldcastle 1-9 Ballinlough 2-6
01/10/2011Leinster Ladies Inter.Club FC Q/FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-11 Grange (Kildare) 3-6
01/10/2011U-11 Girls FootballWalterstownWalterstown def.Oldcastle
01/10/2011U-17 FLNobberNobber def. Oldcastle by a point
24/09/2011U-13 FL Div 4MillbrookOldcastle 4-9 Dunsany 1-7
24/09/2011Ladies U-19 FCAshbourneOldcastle def. Donaghamore/Ashbourne
17/09/2011U-13 FL Div 4Meath HillOldcastle 3-9 North Meath Gaels 2-10
14/09/2011Gerry Reilly U-16 FT FinalMillbrookWestmeath 0-11 Dublin 0-3
13/09/2011U-15 FL Play-offWalterstown def. Oldcastle
12/09/2011AFL Div 2MillbrookOldcastle 2-17 St Ultan's 1-7
10/09/2011Ladie Leinster IF Club ChampionshipMillbrookOldcastle 3-14 St Fintan's (Wexford) 0-5
09/09/2011U-15 FLMillbrookKillary Emmets def.Oldcastle
07/09/2011Ladies IFC Final ReplayCarlanstownOldcastle 8-16 Clann na nGael 3-8
05/09/2011U-15 FL Div 4WalterstownWalterstown def. Oldcastle
04/09/2011A FL Div 2CarlanstownOldcastle 0-17 St Michael's 1-7
03/09/2011Ladies IFC FinalCarlanstownOldcastle 4-7 Clann na nGael 3-10
01/09/2011A FL Div 2SimonstownSimonstown Gaels 3-12 Oldcastle 2-5
29/08/2011Ladies IFC Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 2-4 Blackhall Gaels 0-6
28/08/2011Junior F. C Semi-FinalAthboyMoynalvey 3-11 Oldcastle 0-10
26/08/2011MF Div.4 Shield S/FinalCarlanstownDrumconrath/Meath Hill def. Oldcastle
26/08/2011U-15 FLStamullenSt.Patrick's def. Oldcastle
21/08/2011Ladies IFCParkOldcastle def. Walterstown
21/08/2011Gerry Reilly U-16 FT Play-offMillbrookDublin 1-18 Meath 2-1 (AET)
21/08/2011Junior F. C Q/FinalMoynaltyOldcastle 2-13 Rathkenny 1-9
20/08/2011U-15 FLRathcarnOldcastle def.Clann na nGael
19/08/2011MFC Div 4MillbrookKillary Emmets 6-13 Oldcastle 2-6
18/08/2011Ladies IFCMillbrookOldcastle 6-22 Summerhill 1-6
17/08/2011U-16 Football Roinn E FinalMoynaltySkyrne 1-20 Oldcastle 2-6
16/08/2011Ladies IFCMoylaghOldcastle 2-15, Moylagh 2-05
10/08/2011U-16 F. Semi-FinalMillbrookOldcastle 3-9 Clann na nGael 0-7
07/08/2011SFC 2011KellsOldcastle 0-11 Simonstown 1-8